Old Carthusian Club

 


OC Clubs

OC Badminton:

Chairman Jason Yuen (D05)
jasonyuen1@hotmail.com

OC Basketball

Hon Sec Phil Stimpson (L04 BH11-) 
PSS@charterhouse.org.uk

OC Cross Country Club:

Hon Sec Jamie Jeeves (R84)
jamiejeeves@yahoo.com

OC Fencing Club:

Hon Sec Tom McMahon (B09) 
tpm202@gmail.com

OC Fives Club:

Hon Sec Ronald Pattison (V69)
rp50@virgin.net

OC Football Club:

Chairman Chris Jenner (R99)
chris.r.jenner@uk.pwc.com

Charterhouse Friars Cricket:

Hon Sec Giles Schofield (S80)  
giles.schofield@btopenworld.com

OC Golfing Society:

Hon Sec & Treasurer John Pearmund (B71)
pearmundocgs@btinternet.com

OC Hockey Club:

Hon Sec Sam Carne (D07)
scarne@dartoncommodities.co.uk

OC Lacrosse Club

Hon Sec Izzy Stevens-Harris (F12) 
isabella@the-farm-house.net

OC Lawn Tennis Club:

Hon Sec Adam Dolman (V99)
adamdolman@yahoo.co.uk

OC Racing Society:

Hon Sec Richard Curry (R80)                                
rmc@rapleys.co.uk

OC Racquets Club:

Hon Sec Alastair Gourlay (D97)
alastair@parkdrivepictures.com

OC Real Tennis Club:

Hon Sec Brian Sharp (R54)
bsharp318@aol.com

OC Rifle Club:

Fixtures Sec Ben Wilberforce-Ritchie (R12)
oldcarthusianrifleclub@gmail.com

OC Rowing Club

Hon Sec George Webb (L13) 
webster10@hotmail.co.uk

OC Rugby Club

Hon Sec Matthew Buffoni (B15) 
mb15035.2015@my.bristol.ac.uk

OC Swimming & Water Polo Organiser:

Ellery McGowan
ElleryMcGowan@charterhouse.org.uk

OC Yacht Club:

Hon Sec James Miller (P85)
millgent@googlemail.com

Creative and Professional Clubs

OC Art Society:

Hon Sec Nic Williams (P02)
secretary@ocartsociety.org

OC Business Network:

Hon Chairman Tim Povey (L88)
occity@hotmail.co.uk

Old Carthusiasts Society

Hon Sec Charles Atkinson (G79)
oldcarthusiasts@gmail.com

Old Carthusienne Association:

Hon Chairman Becky Munns (R77)
rebeccamunns1@hotmail.com

OC Deo Dante Dedi Lodge:

Hon Sec Simon Chen (P89)
simonadamchen@gmail.com

OC Integrated Medical & Health Society

Please contact 
alumni@charterhouse.org.uk

OC IT Society

Hon Sec Alex East (R08) 
v-alexe@microsoft.com

OC Livery Association:

Convenor Simon Barrow (V53)                      
barrow@plaistowvillage.net

OC Media & Literary Society:

Hon Sec Jonathan Grafton (H94)
ocmediaandliterarysociety@gmail.com

OC Music Society:

Please contact 
alumni@charterhouse.org.uk

OC Property Association:

Hon Sec Andrew Wilmot-Smith (H90)
awilmot-smith@boodlehatfield.com

OC Scottish Dancing

Hon Sec Emma Louise McCauley-Tinniswood (R96) 
emma@steponstageacademy.co.uk
House Associations

Old Saunderites:

Hon Sec Sophie Benbow (S01)
slpbenbow@gmail.com

Old Verites:

Hon Sec Rowan Ewart-White (V89)
rowan@stormresearch.co.uk

Old Gownboys:

Hon Sec Jeremy Bell (G87)
jeremy.bell@ashurst.com

Dinner Sec Peter Burke-Murphy (G60)
p.burkemurphy@btinternet.com

Old Duckites:

Hon Sec James Slater (g85) 
james.slater@buckingham.ac.uk

Old Lockites:

Hon Sec Jonathan Guest (L02)
jjpguest@gmail.com

Old Weekites:

Hon Chairman Anthony Jurenko (W06)
AJurenko@savills.com

Old Hodgsonites:

Hon Chairman Neil Harding (H78)
Neil.Harding@3i.com

Old Daviesites:

Hon Sec Keith Simmons (D58)
simmons.kmc@virgin.net

Old Bodeites:

Hon Chairman Chris Ames (B71) 
chris.j.ames@btopenworld.com

Old Pageites:

Hon Sec Mark Mullins (P82)
mlrmullins@gmail.com

Old Robinites:

Hon Sec Nick Fitzherbert (R75)
nick@fitzherbert.co.uk

Old Fletcherites:

Hon Sec Louis Speelmans (F12)
louis.speelmans@gmail.com

 

OC Club Global Ambassadors

AFRICA

Botswana

David Foot (L80) david@ridebotswana.com

Kenya Adrian Massie-Blomfield (G95)  adrian.blomfield@gmail.com
South Africa Martin Rattle (S64) martinrattle@gmail.com
Nigeria Charles Harriman (L94) cthmarine@yahoo.com
Ghana Kojo Adomakoh (R87) kojoadomakoh@gmail.com
Zambia Jessica Salmon (L87) jess@flatdogscamp.com
Zimbabwe Arthur Douie (S45) Arthur@posafrica.com

ASIA

China

James Wong (P07) james_wongks@hotmail.com

Beijing Julian Seydoux (B00) Julian_seydoux@hotmail.com
Camilla Kennedy Harper (D87) tanckh@gmail.com
Hong Kong Alan Hoo QC (G70) alanhoo@netvigator.com
Dinner Sec Jeremy Chan (S95) jskc@dchang-chambers.com
India

Lucy Guest (L89) lovelylucyahsram@gmail.com
Prateek Bhagchandka (L04) pbhagchandka@gmail.com

Indonesia Pete Hunt (V00) peter@asiaprospects.com
Japan Andrew Robson (G79) apmrobson@yahoo.com
Malaysia Dominic Heaton-Watson (B00) domhw@aol.com
Philippines Hugh Arnold (S62) hugharnold.uk@gmail.com
Singapore Christy Simson (G88) simposim@hotmail.com
Thailand Visnu Kongsiri (G61) visnu@nibondhbooks.com

MIDDLE EAST

Saudi Arabia

Ali Alireza (G79) aalireza@hha.com.sa

Qatar Rob Sherwin (P92) Rob.Sherwin@shell.com
United Arab Emirates Peter Brown (S90) prbrown.10@gmail.com

 AUSTRALIA

New South Wales Stuart Clark (H72) sclark@claytonutz.com
Western Australia Tim Piper (H78) timpiper99@yahoo.com.au

 CANADA

 

Mic Jory (D45)  jorymba@rogers.com

  Yukon Amanda Mouchet (V88) Amanda_mouchet@yahoo.co.uk

 EUROPE

Austria

Dan Bowman (g07) danbowman1@btinternet.com
Belgium Jeremy Jennings (H74) jeremy.jennings@be.ey.com
France John Greenwood (G66) france.oc@gmail.com
Germany Paul Landymore (P76) plandymore@me.com
Ireland Anthony Kitchin (L68) akitchin@eircom.net
Italy Mark Ridley (P76) nmaridley@gmail.com
Netherlands Gareth Davis (g97) davisgareth@yahoo.co.uk
Poland Julia Podedworny (V07) jpodedworny@gmail.com
Portugal David Clark (S65) dc@thecresta.com
Scandinavia Norman Day (G96) norman@wildrest.org
Scotland Bruce Walker (V72) brwalker@btinternet.com
Spain Helen Darbishire (V80) helendarbishire@gmail.com
Suisse Romande Nicholas Hacking (P74) ngmhacking@gmail.com

Switzerland

Susan Kendall (née Beck) (V79) susan.kendall@bluewin.ch

CENTRAL AMERICA

Belize Alan Graham (W73) alan@andphotos.com
Jamaica Suraj Buxani (S03) ssbuxani@gmail.com
West Indies Nick Kelly (g81)  nkellybb@gmail.com

SOUTH AMERICA

  Rupert Sword (S70) rrsword@gmail.com
  Argentina Rupert Sword (S70) rrsword@gmail.com
  Brazil (San Paulo) Matthew Bray (R01) matthewcbray@me.com
  Brazil (Rio de Janeiro) Lizzie Powell (R02) emr_powell@yahoo.co.uk

USA

 

Keith Simpson (S61) keithesimpson@hotmail.com

    Tom Beaumont (W86) tombeaumont@aol.com

 

Illinois

Charlie Ingham (W04) Charles.Ingham@bmpparibas.com

 

Florida

Adrian Shepherd (B78) AdrianCSP@aol.com

 

Pennsylvania

Justin Johnston-Taki (H04) Justin.Johnson-Taki@grosvenor.com

ZEALANDIA

New Zealand Jeremy Sutton-Pratt (V67) jeremysp@xnet.co.nz