Calendar, Events & Term Dates

PDFs of the Pink Book (calendar), Events at Charterhouse flyer and Weekend Activities flyer are available below.

Jeremy Bowen from the BBC is unable to join us on 19 September for a talk on his experiences in the Middle East. Unfortunately, he has had to postpone this talk because he is being sent to a war-torn country for BBC News.

Please note that Jacob Rees-Mogg will be visiting on 23 November and not 23 September, as stated in the Pink Book.

Term Dates are available using this link.

The Calendar / Pink Book OQ 2017| PDF
Events at Charterhouse OQ 2017 | PDF
Weekend Activities OQ 2017 | PDF

The School calendar and term dates are also available on the Charterhouse App.

iPhone/iPad App | iTunes Store Link
Android App | Marketplace Link

 Our Filtering Calendar allows you to sort by event category and date, and to import events to your personal calendar.

Add this to my Calendar

Calendar

Calendar
Title and navigation
<<<November 2017>>>
November 2017
SMTWTFS
2930311234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
262728293012
3456789
select
select
Date Event Time Location
20/11/17 - 26/11/17 Week 10 (B) All Day
23/11/17 Mufti Day All Day
23/11/17 Extra School From 07:40
23/11/17 *2YS IBDP Geography Trip From 08:00 Cranedale, North Yorkshire
23/11/17 *Fifth Form: From 08:30 Hall
23/11/17 Dining Club signing-up closes: From 10:00
23/11/17 Ski racing From 13:45 Aldershot
23/11/17 Football: From 14:30
23/11/17 Racquets: From 14:30
23/11/17 Squash: From 16:00
23/11/17 Fives: From 16:30
23/11/17 Swimming: From 17:00 London
23/11/17 Beveridge Society Lecture: From 19:00 LT
23/11/17 School Play: From 20:00 BTT
23/11/17 Candle-lit Eucharist From 21:00
24/11/17 Remove exams: All Day
24/11/17 Chapel From 08:30
24/11/17 Fifth Form to Tutors From 10:15
24/11/17 Send-up Prizes From 10:15 Old Bursary
24/11/17 Chapel Choir Rehearsal From 14:00 Chapel
24/11/17 Football: From 14:30
24/11/17 Symphony Orchestra rehearsal From 15:00 Llewellyn Room
24/11/17 Norfolk Ensemble From 15:45 Jameson Room
24/11/17 Housemasters' Meeting From 16:00 LT
24/11/17 String Orchestra rehearsal From 16:00 Llewellyn Room
24/11/17 Brooke Hall Meeting From 18:30 LT
24/11/17 Robinite Yearlings: From 20:00 PMP
24/11/17 School Play: From 20:00 BTT
24/11/17 Jazz Band From 21:00 Under Hall
25/11/17 Remove exams: All Day
25/11/17 Extra Labour From 07:40
25/11/17 Admissions Forum From 09:45 SR
25/11/17 Saturday Activities: From 14:00
25/11/17 Fencing: From 14:30
25/11/17 Football: From 14:30
25/11/17 Lacrosse Tournament: From 14:30
25/11/17 Rugby: From 14:30
25/11/17 2YS Parents' Briefings: From 16:15 LT, Hall, Library and Armoury
25/11/17 2YS Parents' Briefings: From 17:00 LT, Hall, Library and Armoury
25/11/17 Extra School From 19:15
25/11/17 Fifths: Prior's Field Social From 19:30 CDR
25/11/17 2YS Dining Club From 20:30 Crown
26/11/17 Christ the King All Day
26/11/17 Extra Labour From 08:40
26/11/17 Squash: From 10:00
26/11/17 ACT Course: From 15:30 C22 and C23
26/11/17 Fifths' Parents' Presentation: From 17:30 LT
26/11/17 Evensong From 19:00
26/11/17 RC Mass From 19:00 FC
26/11/17 Eucharist From 19:45 MMC
26/11/17 Symphony Orchestra rehearsal From 19:45 Llewellyn Room
26/11/17 *Fifths' Presentation: From 20:00 LT
26/11/17 Study Hour From 20:00
27/11/17 Fourths' examinations: All Day
27/11/17 House of the Week: P All Day
27/11/17 - 03/12/17 Week 11 (A) All Day
27/11/17 Chapel From 08:30
27/11/17 Remove: From 08:45
27/11/17 Removes to Tutors From 10:15
27/11/17 String Chamber Music From 14:00 RVW
27/11/17 Yearlings' Monday Activity From 14:15
27/11/17 All Fifth Form: From 19:00 LT
27/11/17 1YS subject reports due From 20:30
27/11/17 Essay Society From 21:00 Stoneways
27/11/17 Squash: From 21:00
28/11/17 Fourths' examinations: All Day
28/11/17 Eucharist & Breakfast From 07:40 FC
28/11/17 SAP reports deadline: From 08:30
28/11/17 1YS tutor discussions: From 10:45
28/11/17 Fourths: hashes resume From 12:00
28/11/17 Fives: From 14:30
28/11/17 Football: From 14:30
28/11/17 Racquets: From 14:30
28/11/17 Girls' Football: From 14:45
28/11/17 Rugby: From 14:45
28/11/17 Calendar Committee From 17:30 LBH
28/11/17 1YS tutor reports due From 18:30
28/11/17 Beveridge Society Lecture: From 19:00 LT
28/11/17 Chamber Choir rehearsal From 19:00 Chapel
28/11/17 Chamber Choir rehearsal From 21:00 Llewellyn Room
28/11/17 Christian Union From 21:00 Crown
29/11/17 1YS Pre-U Design Technology: From 08:30 Emmanuel Centre
29/11/17 Chapel From 08:30
29/11/17 Fourths to Tutors From 10:15
29/11/17 School Monitors' meeting From 10:15 SR
29/11/17 Quarter Concert: From 10:30 Llewellyn Room
29/11/17 Concert Choir Rehearsal From 14:00 Chapel
29/11/17 Football: From 14:15
29/11/17 Chapel Choir Rehearsal From 14:45 Chapel
29/11/17 Concert Choir rehearsal From 15:45 Llewellyn Room
29/11/17 Wind Ensemble From 15:45 Jameson Room
29/11/17 Groundlings' Theatre Group From 16:00 BTT
29/11/17 Chapel Choir rehearsal From 16:25 Llewellyn Room
29/11/17 Hockey: From 16:30
29/11/17 String Chamber Music From 16:30 RVW
29/11/17 Wind Quartet From 16:45 RVW
29/11/17 Chamber Orchestra rehearsal From 17:15 Llewellyn Room
29/11/17 Saxophone Quartet From 17:30 RVW
29/11/17 *Extended Essay: From 19:00 LT
29/11/17 Scholars'Society From 19:00 SR
29/11/17 *Extended Essay: From 19:30 LT
29/11/17 Water Polo: From 21:00 QSC
30/11/17 Extra School From 07:40
30/11/17 *Literature Certificate: From 08:30 Hall
30/11/17 Fifth Form CO grades due From 08:30
30/11/17 Fifths' subject reports due From 08:30
30/11/17 Dining Club signing-up closes: From 10:00
30/11/17 Ski racing From 13:45 Aldershot
30/11/17 Cross Country: From 14:30
30/11/17 Fives: From 14:30
30/11/17 Racquets: From 14:30
30/11/17 Squash: From 14:30
30/11/17 Swimming: From 16:30
30/11/17 *Chamber Choir rehearsal From 18:00 Chapel
30/11/17 Perception Lecture: From 18:30 SR
30/11/17 Candle-lit Carols From 20:00 Chapel