Sport Awards

We offer Sport Scholarships and Awards at 13+ and 16+ entry.

SPORT AWARD HOLDERS

Raphael Boulanger
First Year Specialist (Year 12)
Hockey

Participation and Honours: England Hockey Performance Camp, Surrey Hockey
Greatest Achievement: Winning the England Hockey Club National Finals, indoor and outdoor

George Barlow
Second Year Specialist (Year 13)
Cricket

Participation and Honours: Surrey CCC 2nd XI, Surrey CCC Academy, Charterhouse 1st XI Captain
Greatest Achievement: Bowling out Peter Trego for Surrey 2nd XI

Ayush Patel
Remove (Year 10)
Cricket

Participation and Honours: Surrey CCC U15, Surrey CCC Emerging Players Programme
Greatest Achievement: 165 VS Kent CCC

Elliot Clarke
First Year Specialist (Year 12)
Hockey

Participation and Honours: Surrey Hockey, Charterhouse 1st XI
Greatest Achievement: Runners up in Prep School National Finals

Sam Thomas
Remove (Year 10)
Football, Hockey, Cricket

Participation and Honours: Crystal Palace FC Development XI, ISFA National Squad, Surrey Hockey 
Greatest Achievement: Last 16 of Gothia Cup.

Frankie Parker
Remove (Year 10)
Football

Participation and Honours: Charterhouse U15A Football Captain, Leatherhead FC
Greatest Achievement: Winning Surrey Cup with Leatherhead FC

Freddy Clinton
Remove (Year 10)
Football, Hockey, Cricket

Participation and Honours: Woking Town FC, Pyrford CC, Captain Charterhouse U14A Cricket
Greatest Achievement: A match winning 78*vs Wellington College to chase down 200 in 30 Overs.

Nic Lamming
Fourth Form (Year 9)
Hockey

Participation and Honours: England Hockey Performance Centre, Surbiton HC
Greatest Achievement: Winning the U12 National Club Finals with Surbiton HC

Ross Fordham
Fifth Form (Year 11)
Hockey

Participation and Honours: Guildford HC, Charterhouse 1st XI, Charterhouse U16A Indoor Captain
Greatest Achievement: Representing Charterhouse 1st XI Hockey as a Fifth

Ollie Sheen
Fifth Form (Year 11)
Cricket

Participation and Honours: Surrey CCC U15, Surrey CCC Emerging Players Programme, Richmond CC
Greatest Achievement: Top wicket taker for Surrey CCC U15 (season 2017), playing for Charterhouse 1stXI as a Remove

Prince Singh
Second Year Specialist (Year 13)
Cricket

Participation and Honours: Surrey CCC Academy, Surrey CCC Age group, Chessington CC
Greatest Achievement: Runners up in the U15 National County Cricket Competition with Surrey CCC

Tom Walton
Second Year Specialist (Year 13)
Hockey

Participation and Honours: JRPC U13- U16, Guildford HC, Charterhouse 1st XI
Greatest Achievement: Representing Guildford HC 1st VI Indoor team

Useful Links

Fixtures and Results | External Page

Sports News | Internal Page

Calendar, Events & Term Dates

School Shop

Information for Parents

Charterhouse Terminology

Charterhouse Club

The Carthusian Magazine